Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

   Div1   Div2   Div3
    Div4   Div5

Water Polo
   Div1   Div2   Div3

Synchro'

Downloads

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Only

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Only
   Board Management
   Logout

FCSL Swim & Dive Meet Schedules

 Date or location changed from original schedule is indicated by *

Division 1: 2017 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Monday 6/26MiddlesexRoxbury8:30 / see 6/29
Tuesday 6/27NewfieldMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 6/27Roton PointRocky Point10:00 / 11:00
Thursday 6/29MiddlesexRoxburysee 6/26 / 10:00
Friday 6/30Shore & CCRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Thursday 7/6Rocky PointWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/6RoxburyRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/6Shore & CCNewfield9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/11NewfieldRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/11RoxburyWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/12Rocky PointMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/13Roton PointShore & CC8:30 / 11:00
Friday 7/14MiddlesexWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/18RoxburyNewfield9:00 / 11:15
Wednesday 7/19MiddlesexShore & CC8:30 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/19WavenyRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/20Rocky PointRoxbury8:30 / 11:00
Monday 7/24Shore & CCRoxbury9:00 / -
Tuesday 7/25Roton PointMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/25WavenyShore & CC8:30 / 11:00
Thursday 7/27Shore & CCRoxbury - / 11:00
Monday 7/31WavenyNewfield9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 8/2NewfieldRocky Point10:00 / 12:15
Division 2: 2017 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Wednesday 6/28New Canaan FCRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 6/29Innis ArdenStamford YC3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29Lake ClubMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/5MilbrookCC Darien3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/6Lake ClubCC Darien3:00 / 5:00
Friday 7/7Stamford YCRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/10MilbrookInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/10CC DarienNew Canaan FC3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/11RiversideLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/12New Canaan FCStamford YC3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/13Innis ArdenLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/17Innis ArdenNew Canaan FC9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/17Stamford YCMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/19Lake ClubNew Canaan FC9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/19CC DarienStamford YC3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/20MilbrookRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/24CC DarienInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/24New Canaan FCMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/26RiversideCC Darien3:00 / 5:00
Friday 7/28Stamford YCLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 8/1RiversideInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Division 3: 2017 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/27Wee BurnTokeneke3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29Greenwich CCGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29Wee BurnStanwich3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29WoodwayBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/5WoodwayGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/6Burning TreeStanwich3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/10Greenwich Water CWee Burn9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/11StanwichGreenwich CC3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/13Greenwich Water CBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/13StanwichTokeneke3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/17Burning TreeTokeneke3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/17Greenwich CCWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/19StanwichWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/19Wee BurnGreenwich CC3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/20TokenekeGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/24WoodwayWee Burn9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/25Greenwich Water CStanwich3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/25TokenekeGreenwich CC3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/26Burning TreeWee Burn9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/26TokenekeWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 8/3Greenwich CCBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Division 4: 2017 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/27Belle HavenBailiwick3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 6/28CC New CanaanShorehaven Golf3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29BailiwickPatterson3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/11Shorehaven GolfBelle Haven3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/11PattersonWeston3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/13WestonCC New Canaan3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/18WestonBelle Haven3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/18Shorehaven GolfPatterson3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/20BailiwickWeston3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/20CC New CanaanBelle Haven3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/24BailiwickCC New Canaan3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/25Belle HavenPatterson3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/25WestonShorehaven Golf3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/27Shorehaven GolfBailiwick3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/31CC New CanaanPatterson3:00 / 4:30
Division 5: 2017 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Thursday 6/29AspetuckFC Greenwich3:30 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/5Long RidgeSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/5TamarackSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/11TamarackAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/11Long RidgeAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/11Silver Spring CCBlack Rock3:30 / 5:00
Thursday 7/13FC GreenwichBlack Rock3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/18AspetuckSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/18FC GreenwichTamarack3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/18FC GreenwichLong Ridge at Tamarack!3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/18Long RidgeTamarack3:30 / 5:00
Thursday 7/20Black RockTamarack at Long Ridge!3:30 / 5:00
Thursday 7/20Black RockLong Ridge3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/25Black RockAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/26Silver Spring CCFC Greenwich3:30 / 5:00
2017 Championship Meets
DateEvent
Friday, 6/16Contact entries@fcsl.info for more info or Phone Computer Chairs
HyTek Team Manager Training Will be by individual appointment only this year.
MANDATORY for all NEW Swim Coaches and any others who will do Swim Champs Entries.
Bring your laptop, preferably with HyTek Team Manager installed! TM program is not Apple compatible.
Swim Chairs welcome! Email questions, & PLEASE REGISTER by email to entries@fcsl.info
Thursday, 6/22DATE CHANGE!
Swimming Referees Training/Meeting
- at Roxbury 7 pm
MANDATORY All prospective Swim Referees, and ALL existing FCSL referees who did not attend in 2016, MUST attend (unless USS qualified - contact Rick Lewis. No current swim parents!)
All New FCSL swim coaches in 2017 should attend even if not becoming a Referee.
Questions? Email Rick Lewis please
Wednesday, 7/19Divisional Chair Meeting, 7:30 pm at Woodway Country Club near pool.(weather permitting)
Tuesday, 8/1Divisional Swim Champs Entries due by 6pm by email to entries@fcsl.info.
Note: any non-conforming entry times (Yds) must be converted to SCM before submitting.
See Championship sections of Rules for max/swimmer, max/team, etc
All dual meet results should be input on FCSL web site within 24 hours of end of each dual meet.
Monday, 8/7DIVISION 2 Swim Championships at Innis Arden, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
DIVISION 4 & 5 Swim Championships at Patterson, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
(D4 & D5 will be swum combined but scored separately)
Tuesday, 8/8DIVISION 1 Swim Championships at Middlesex, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
DIVISION 3 Swim Championships at Burning Tree, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
Wednesday, 8/9MANDATORY Seed Meeting & Swim/Dive/WP Scheduling Luncheon Wed. at Waveny Community House, New Canaan.
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM: 2018 Dual Meet Scheduling Meeting - Swim Coach Mandatory!
11:15 AM - 12:00 noon: 2018 Water Polo Scheduling Meeting - WP Coach Mandatory!!
12:00 noon - 1:00 PM: County Champs 2017 Seed/Scratch Meeting - Swim Coach Mandatory!

ALL SCRATCHES for Counties are DUE NOW.
Divisional Results will be posted on Front Page of fcsl.info when received.
Saturday, 8/12FCSL "Counties" Swim Championships at Wilton YMCA, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
Parking at Wilton HS
Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |