Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

   Div1   Div2   Div3
    Div4   Div5

Water Polo
   Div1   Div2   Div3

Synchro'

Downloads

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Only

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Only
   Board Management
   Logout

FCSL Water Polo Game Schedules

 

2017 Water Polo Schedule
Date Visitor (Division) Home (Division) Venue
if not home club
Midget Junior Senior
Monday 6/26Innis Arden(2)Woodway(2)   13     210     97     5
Tuesday 6/27Greenwich CC(1)Rocky Point(1)   7     1111     17    
Tuesday 6/27Innis Arden(2)New Canaan FC(2)   16     5weather delay 7/26     12     11
Wednesday 6/28Roxbury B(3)Belle Haven(3)   forfeit     514     5    
Wednesday 6/28Tokeneke(2)Burning Tree(2)   0     50     52     18
Thursday 6/29Belle Haven(3)CC New Canaan(3<)   10     1213     214     3
Thursday 6/29Long Ridge(3)Roton Point(3)           11     9
Thursday 6/29Rocky Point B(3)Roton Point(3)   3     25     7    
Thursday 6/29Riverside(1)Roxbury(1)   10     53     1411     14
Friday 6/30Milbrook(2)Burning Tree(2)   7     1112     140     4
Wednesday 7/5Lake Club(1)Roxbury(1)   5     92     149     13
Wednesday 7/5Middlesex(2)New Canaan FC(2)   10     1414     813     20
Wednesday 7/5Newfield(1)Greenwich CC(1)   8     1010     1521     17
Wednesday 7/5Rocky Point(1)Riverside(1)   16     413     512     6
Thursday 7/6CC New Canaan(3)Roton Point(3)   2     45     120     5
Thursday 7/6Innis Arden(2)Milbrook(2)   11     103     1012     7
Thursday 7/6Long Ridge(3)Aspetuck(3)           15     14
Thursday 7/6Middlesex(2)Woodway(2)   7     815     27     12
Thursday 7/6New Canaan FC(2)Tokeneke(2)   8     414     316     8
Thursday 7/6Stamford YC(1)Greenwich CC(1)   1     162     1516     21
Thursday 7/6Waveny(3)Roxbury B(3)   5:00     11     5    
Monday 7/10Belle Haven(3)Waveny(3)   4     2117     1219     21
Monday 7/10Burning Tree(2)Woodway(2)   15     413     613     7
Monday 7/10Greenwich CC(1)Riverside(1)   18     610     816     17
Monday 7/10Milbrook(2)Middlesex(2)   8     28     12forfeit     5
Monday 7/10Rocky Point(1)Lake Club(1)   17     211     815     9
Monday 7/10Stamford YC(1)Roxbury(1)   5     131     169     7
Tuesday 7/11CC New Canaan(3)Long Ridge(3)           2     10
Tuesday 7/11Innis Arden(2)Burning Tree(2)   7     134     122     12
Tuesday 7/11New Canaan FC(2)Milbrook(2)   7     83     1616     10
Tuesday 7/11Rocky Point B(3)CC New Canaan(3)Long Ridge   5     forfeit12     5    
Tuesday 7/11Rocky Point B(3)Long Ridge(3)           7:00    
Wednesday 7/12Belle Haven(3)Aspetuck(3)   5:00     12     135     forfeit
Wednesday 7/12Roton Point(3)CC Darien(3)   10     314     46     10
Wednesday 7/12Woodway(2)Tokeneke(2)   7     25     814     9
Thursday 7/13CC Darien(3)Waveny(3)   5:00     0     219     21
Thursday 7/13Long Ridge(3)Belle Haven(3)           12     11
Thursday 7/13Rocky Point B(3)Belle Haven(3)   5     forfeit5     8    
Friday 7/14Roxbury(1)Newfield(1)   4     1113     113     8
Monday 7/17CC Darien(3)Belle Haven(3)   11     11     1512     13
Monday 7/17Roxbury(1)Rocky Point(1)   2     1413     37     8
Monday 7/17Roxbury B(3)Rocky Point B(3)       7     126:00    
Monday 7/17Lake Club(1)Riverside(1)   3     97     912     15
Tuesday 7/18CC New Canaan(3)CC Darien(3)   6     5forfeit     512     16
Tuesday 7/18Burning Tree(2)Middlesex(2)   13     213     127     5
Tuesday 7/18New Canaan FC(2)Woodway(2)   4     216     217     12
Tuesday 7/18Roxbury(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5     917     821     12
Tuesday 7/18Tokeneke(2)Milbrook(2)   8     113     169     10
Tuesday 7/18Waveny(3)Roton Point(3)   11     36     7forfeit     5
Wednesday 7/19CC New Canaan(3)Roxbury B(3)       5     18    
Wednesday 7/19Rocky Point(1)Newfield(1)   14     314     513     11
Wednesday 7/19Tokeneke(2)Innis Arden(2)   10     410     1313     15
Thursday 7/20Middlesex(2)Innis Arden(2)   4     1312     58     12
Thursday 7/20Stamford YC(1)Lake Club(1)   5     1113     94     11
Thursday 7/20Roxbury B(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00        
Monday 7/24Tokeneke(2)Middlesex(2)   8     6forfeit     59     17
Wednesday 7/26Innis Arden(2)New Canaan FC(2)       2     12    
Wednesday 7/26Roton Point(3)Belle Haven(3)   8     76     5forfeit     5
Tuesday 6/27Aspetuck(3)CC New Canaan(3)   new date     forfeit     517     9
Thursday 7/27Milbrook(2)Woodway(2)   9     212     37     12
Thursday 7/27Rocky Point(1)Stamford YC(1)   18     20     510     8
Thursday 7/27Riverside(1)Newfield(1)   3     140     114     7
Thursday 7/27Aspetuck(3)CC Darien(3)   games     cancelled        
Tuesday 8/1CC New Canaan(3)Roxbury B(3)   5:00     6:00        
Tuesday 8/1Burning Tree(2)New Canaan FC(2)   12     1013     517     11
Friday 7/28Lake Club(1)Newfield(1)   6     127     1115     6
Tuesday 8/1Greenwich CC(1)Lake Club(1)   16     1315     7forfeit     5
Tuesday 8/1Newfield(1)Stamford YC(1)   11     713     53     12
Tuesday 8/1Waveny(3)CC New Canaan(3)   5     forfeit16     421     10
Wednesday 8/2Greenwich CC(1)Rocky Point(1)           9     11
Wednesday 8/2Waveny(3)Long Ridge(3)Rocky Point   storm     cancelled     7:00    
Wednesday 8/2Waveny(3)Rocky Point B(3)   5:00     6:00     storm cancelled    
Thursday 8/3Riverside(1)Stamford YC(1)   13     415     713     7

 

Girls Water Polo
Date      Event
To Be Scheduled

 

2017 Water Polo Championships
Date      Event
Wednesday, 6/21Water Polo Coaches Meeting/Referees Training at Burning Tree CC, 7:30pm
MANDATORY ALL WP Club Coaches, all WP Referees, must attend.
MANDATORY ALL Club WP Chairs must attend if not at Kick-off Dinner.
Tuesday, 8/8Water Polo Division 3 JUNIOR Tournament at Roxbury: 1st Junior game at 3:15 PM
Water Polo Division 3 MIDGET Tournament at Roxbury: Midget game at 4:55 PM
D1 D2 D3 Seeding posted
Wednesday, 8/9Water Polo Division 1 JUNIOR Tournament starts 3:30pm at Greenwich CC DATE & LOCATION CHANGE!
Water Polo Division 2 MIDGET Tournament starts 3:30pm at Woodway
See D1,D2, D3 Seeding now posted.
Thursday, 8/10Water Polo ALL Divisions SENIOR Tournament All Day at Rocky Point (Please Car Pool to the Club if possible).Starts 9:30 AM
See Seeding & Scheduling

 

Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |