Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

   Div1   Div2   Div3
    Div4   Div5

Water Polo
   Div1   Div2   Div3

Synchro'

Downloads

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Only

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Only
   Board Management
   Logout

FCSL Water Polo Game Schedules

 

2017 Water Polo Schedule
Date Visitor (Division) Home (Division) Venue
if not home club
Midget Junior Senior
Monday 6/26Innis Arden(2)Woodway(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 6/27Aspetuck(3)CC New Canaan(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 6/27Greenwich CC(1)Rocky Point(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 6/27Innis Arden(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 6/28CC Darien(3)Woodway(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 6/28Roxbury B(3)Belle Haven(3)   5:00     6:00        
Wednesday 6/28Tokeneke(2)Burning Tree(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 6/29Belle Haven(3)CC New Canaan(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 6/29Long Ridge(3)Aspetuck(3)       Sr clash     7:00    
Thursday 6/29Long Ridge(3)Roton Point(3)       Sr clash     7:00    
Thursday 6/29Rocky Point B(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00        
Thursday 6/29Riverside(1)Roxbury(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Friday 6/30Milbrook(2)Burning Tree(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/5Lake Club(1)Roxbury(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/5Middlesex(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/5Newfield(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/5Rocky Point(1)Riverside(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/6CC New Canaan(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/6Innis Arden(2)Milbrook(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/6Long Ridge(3)Aspetuck(3)           7:00    
Thursday 7/6Middlesex(2)Woodway(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/6New Canaan FC(2)Tokeneke(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/6Stamford YC(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/10Belle Haven(3)Waveny(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/10Burning Tree(2)Woodway(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/10Greenwich CC(1)Riverside(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/10Milbrook(2)Middlesex(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/10Rocky Point(1)Lake Club(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/10Stamford YC(1)Roxbury(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/11CC New Canaan(3)Long Ridge(3)           7:00    
Tuesday 7/11Innis Arden(2)Burning Tree(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/11New Canaan FC(2)Milbrook(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/11Rocky Point B(3)CC New Canaan(3)Long Ridge   5:00     6:00        
Tuesday 7/11Rocky Point B(3)Long Ridge(3)           7:00    
Wednesday 7/12Belle Haven(3)Aspetuck(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/12Roton Point(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/12Woodway(2)Tokeneke(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/13CC Darien(3)Waveny(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/13Long Ridge(3)Belle Haven(3)           7:00    
Thursday 7/13Rocky Point B(3)Belle Haven(3)   5:00     6:00        
Thursday 7/13Roxbury(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Friday 7/14Roxbury(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/17CC Darien(3)Belle Haven(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/17Roxbury(1)Rocky Point(1)   3:45     5:15     7:00    
Monday 7/17Roxbury B(3)Rocky Point B(3)   4:30     6:00        
Monday 7/17Lake Club(1)Riverside(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/18CC New Canaan(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/18Burning Tree(2)Middlesex(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/18New Canaan FC(2)Woodway(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/18Tokeneke(2)Milbrook(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/18Waveny(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/19CC New Canaan(3)Roxbury B(3)   5:00     6:00        
Wednesday 7/19Rocky Point(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/19Tokeneke(2)Innis Arden(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/20Middlesex(2)Innis Arden(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/20Stamford YC(1)Lake Club(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/20Roxbury B(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00        
Monday 7/24Tokeneke(2)Middlesex(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/24Waveny(3)Roxbury B(3)   5:00     6:00        
Wednesday 7/26Roton Point(3)Belle Haven(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/27Milbrook(2)Woodway(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/27Rocky Point(1)Stamford YC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/27Riverside(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/27Waveny(3)CC New Canaan(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/27Aspetuck(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 8/1CC New Canaan(3)Roxbury B(3)   5:00     6:00        
Tuesday 8/1Burning Tree(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Friday 7/28Lake Club(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 8/1Newfield(1)Stamford YC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 8/2Waveny(3)Long Ridge(3)Rocky Point           7:00    
Wednesday 8/2Waveny(3)Rocky Point B(3)   5:00     6:00        
Thursday 8/3Riverside(1)Stamford YC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    

 

Girls Water Polo
Date      Event
To Be Scheduled

 

2017 Water Polo Championships
Date      Event
Wednesday, 6/21Water Polo Coaches Meeting/Referees Training at Burning Tree CC, 7:30pm
MANDATORY ALL WP Club Coaches, all WP Referees, must attend.
MANDATORY ALL Club WP Chairs must attend if not at Kick-off Dinner.
Sunday, 8/6Midget & Junior Water Polo Tournaments
All DETAILS DECIDED WHEN QUALIFYING TEAMS KNOWN Likely all different days and different places.
Clubs please VOLUNTEER NOW to HOST! Willing hosts email
Details will be posted on Front Page when known
Water Polo Division 1 MIDGET Tournament starts 3:30pm at TBD
Water Polo Division 1 JUNIOR Tournament starts 3:30pm at TBD
Water Polo Division 2 MIDGET Tournament starts 3:30pm at TBD
Water Polo Division 2 JUNIOR Tournament starts 3:30pm at TBD
Water Polo Division 3 MIDGET Tournament starts 3:30pm at TBD
Water Polo Division 3 JUNIOR Tournament starts 3:30pm at TBD
Thursday, 8/10Water Polo ALL Divisions SENIOR Tournament All Day at Rocky Point (Please Car Pool to the Club if possible).Starts 9:30 AM

 

Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |