Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

   Div1   Div2   Div3
    Div4   Div5

Water Polo
   Div1   Div2   Div3
  WP Playoffs

Synchro'

Downloads

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Only

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Only
   Board Management
   Logout

 

2018 Water Polo Playoffs

Midget Division 1 Tournament

Monday August 6 at Riverside Yacht Club (host CHANGE)

      Game 1: 3:30pm Seed #1 Rocky Point 15 vs. 0 Greenwich CC Seed #4
      Game 2: 4:20pm Seed #2 Burning Tree 7 vs. 6 Riverside YC Seed #3

      5:45pm (Third Place Game) Riverside YC 14 vs. 4 Greenwich CC
      6:40pm (First Place Game) Rocky Point 14 vs. 6 Burning Tree CC.

All Tournament Team
Hunter Woods, Rocky Point Club           Will Hanna, Burning Tree Country Club
Hanna Flakstad, Rocky Point Club         Teddy Erenson, Burning Tree Country Club
Julia Gustafson, Rocky Point Club          Mateo Sandhu, Burning Tree Country Club
Matthew Ward, Rocky Point Club           Cameron Clark, Riverside YC
Hayden Odefelt, Greenwich CC             Teddy Dunne, Riverside YC


Midget Division 2 Tournament

Tuesday August 7 at Milbrook Club

      Game 1: 3:30pm Seed #1 Milbrook 9 vs. 4 Woodway Seed #4
      Game 2: 4:20pm Seed #2 Innis Arden 12 vs. 5 New Canaan FC Seed #3


Called in 3rd place game (storms); finished at 5pm during Junior Tournament at Woodway

      5:45pm (3rd Place Game) Woodway 7 vs. 3 New Canaan FC
      6:40pm (1st Place Game) Innis Arden 13 vs. 9 Milbrook .

<
All Tournamant Team
Blake Lowe, Innis Arden Golf Club           Reed Keller, Milbrook Club
Madsen Ehrhart, Innis Arden Golf Club         Jackson Shaw, Milbrook Club
Owen Lavin, Innis Arden Golf Club          Addison Shaw, Milbrook Club
Colton Cleaves, Innis Arden Golf Club           Bianca Amen, Woodway Country Club
Michael Telesco, New Canaan Field Club             Charlie Sedlock, Woodway Country Club



Midget Division 3 Tournament

Tuesday August 7 at Tokeneke Club Club - 3 Team Round Robin

      Game #1: 3:30pm Tokeneke 6 vs. 9 Roton Point
      Game #2: 4:45pm Roton Point 8 vs. 3 Rocky Point B
      Game #3: 6:15pm Tokeneke 4 vs. 2 Rocky Point B

     Final Standings
      First Place - Roton Point Club
      Second Place - Tokeneke Club
     Third Place - Pocky Point Club "B""

Caleigh Commisky, Roton Point Club         George Calvilla, Tokeneke Club
Parker Robechii, Roton Point Club              Jamie Charney, Tokeneke Club
Eliza Bach, Roton Point Club                         Bennett Slotkin, Tokeneke Club
Kate Coleman, Roton Point Club                  Ellyson Charette, Rocky Point Club "B"
Ella Woolridge, Rocky Point Club "B"           Ella Woolridge Rocky Point Club "B"


Junior Division 1 Tournament

Wednesday, 8/8 at Greenwich CC D

      3:30pm Seed #1 Rocky Point 16 vs. 4 Riverside YC Seed #4
      4:20pm Seed #2 Roxbury S&T 16 vs. 6 Greenwich CC Seed #3

      5:45pm (3rd Place Game) Riverside YC 12 vs. 4 Greenwich CC
      6:40pm (1st Place Game) Roxbury S&T 6 vs. 12 Rocky Point

All Tournament Team
Patrick Mullen, Rocky Point Club        Bella Malchow, Roxbury S & T
Luke Nelson, Rocky Point Club         Charlie Dixon, Roxbury S & T
Alex Yu, Rocky Point Club                   Dado Sores, Roxbury S & T
Bella Schraa, Rocky Point Club         James Walker, Riverside YC
Catie Ruf, Greenwich CC                  Charlie Kosinski, Riverside YC



Junior Division 2 Tournament

Wednesday, 8/8 at Woodway CC

      3:30pm Seed #1 Millbrook 12 vs. 13 Woodway Seed #4
      4:20pm Seed #2 Innis Arden 13 vs. 4 New Canaan FC

      5:45pm (Third Place Game) Millbrook 6 vs. 3 New Canaan FC
***Third Place Game called at half-time (storms)***
      6:40pm (1st Place Game) Innis Arden 14 vs. 9 Woodway

All Tournament Team
Andrew Lowe, Innis Arden Club B                      Tristan Burt, Woodway Club
JP Lavin, Innis Arden Club B                                Liam McBride, Woodway Club
Tess Charney, Innis Arden Club                          Liza Sieghart, Woodway Club
Cooper Cleaves, Innis Arden Club                      Leo Dilascia, Millbrook Club
Jason Pastushan, New Canaan Field Club     Ben Atkinson, Millbrook Club


Junior Division 3 Tournament

Monday, 8/6 at Roton Point - 3 Team Round Robin

      Game #1: 3:30pm Roton Point 10 vs. 6 Tokeneke
      Game #2: 4:45pm Tokeneke 7 vs. 13 Rocky Point B
      Game #3: 6:15pm Roton Point 7 vs. 13 Rocky Point B

Final Standings
First Place: Rocky Point Club B
Second Place: Roton Point Club
Third Place: Tokeneke Club

All Tournament Team
Luke Mendelsohn, Rocky Point Club B           Meg Erickson, Roton Point Club
Austin Nelson, Rocky Point Club B           Jack Coleman, Roton Point Club
Harley Freeman, Rocky Point Club           Beatrice Shelin, Roton Point Club
Grace Jung, Rocky Point Club           John Rooney, Tokeneke Club
Lucas Vlak, Tokeneke Club           Colten Trepp, Tokeneke Club


Senior Tournament - All Divisions

Thursday August 9 at Rocky Point Club

First Round Games: CHANGES MADE WED AUG 8 9AM
      Game 1:    9:20am Seed 1, Roxbury S&T 16 vs. 6 Newfield, Seed 8
      Game 2: 10:10am Seed 4, Belle Haven 15 vs. 7 Milbrook, Seed 5

      Game 3: 11:00am Seed 2, Rocky Point 14 vs. 7 Riverside Yacht Club, Seed 7
      Game 4: 11:50am Seed 3, Innis Arden GC 8 vs.14 Burning Tree, Seed 6

      Game 5: 12:40pm Newfield Swim Club 14 vs. 8 Milbrook Club
      Game 6:   1:30pm Riverside Yacht Club 15 vs. 14 Innis Arden Golf Club

      Game 7:   2:20pm Roxbury Swim Club 15 vs. 11 Belle Haven Club
      Game 8:   3:10pm Rocky Point Club 14 vs. 9 Burning Tree Country Club

      4:00pm : Newfield Swim Club 8 vs. 13 Riverside Yacht Club     5th/6th place game
      5:10pm : Belle Haven Club 16 vs. 11 Burning Tree Country Club       3rd/4th place game
      6:20pm : Roxbury Swim Club 8 vs. 9 Rocky Point Club,      Championship game

Senior All Tournament Team
   Kyle Laufenberg Rocky Point Club
   Charlie Clark Rocky Point Club
   Annie Robinson Rocky Point Club
   Spencer Plavoukos Rocky Point Club
   Quinn Wagner Roxbury Swim Club
   Bailey O Mara Roxbury Swim Club
   John Steele Roxbury Swim Club
   Nico Apostolides Belle Haven Club
   Nikki De La Sierra Belle Haven Club
   Alex Hanna Burning Tree Country Club
   Colin Miles Burning Tree Country Club
   Danny Taylor Riverside Yacht Club
   Shane Neyer Newfield Swim Club
   Jake Cherney Innis Arden Golf Club
   Mike Dilascio Milbrook Club