Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

   Div1   Div2   Div3
    Div4   Div5

Water Polo
   Div1   Div2   Div3

Synchro'

Downloads

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Only

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Only
   Board Management
   Logout

FCSL Division 3

Standings as of
Thursday August 3, 2017 4:06 pm
ClubWinsLosses
Greenwich Water C60
Woodway42
Greenwich CC33
Burning Tree33
Stanwich33
Wee Burn24
Tokeneke06
Division 3 ChairCatherine Holden
cjhh@me.com
203-661-1282
A message for Division 3:

To change date of Dual Meet or start times in website listing: changes MUST be confirmed by both clubs SWIM CHAIRS by email to webmaster@fcsl.info
(Posted June 22 12:09pm)

Highlight my club :    Burning Tree     Greenwich CC     Greenwich Water C     Stanwich     Tokeneke     Wee Burn     Woodway     [None]
Division 3: 2017 Swim and Dive Meet Schedule and Results
Reported Scores: Dive, Swim, Total
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/27Wee Burn     18, 206, 224 Tokeneke     14, 194, 208 3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29Greenwich CC     18, 198, 216 Greenwich Water C     40, 258, 298 3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29Wee Burn     21, 156, 177 Stanwich     37, 274, 311 3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 6/29Woodway     9, 200, 209 Burning Tree     29, 269, 298 3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/5Woodway     13, 235, 248 Greenwich Water C     52, 218, 270 3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/6Burning Tree     27, 193, 220 Stanwich     29, 224, 253 3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/10Greenwich Water C     36, 253, 289 Wee Burn     17, 185, 202 9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/11Stanwich     22, 164, 186 Greenwich CC     26, 273, 299 3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/13Greenwich Water C     40, 253, 293 Burning Tree     16, 201, 217 3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/17Burning Tree     34, 238, 272 Tokeneke     18, 205, 223 3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/17Greenwich CC     19, 143, 162 Woodway     21, 310, 331 3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/19Stanwich     28, 136, 164 Woodway     28, 232, 260 3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/19Wee Burn     25, 129, 154 Greenwich CC     13, 310, 323 3:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/20Tokeneke     10, 138, 148 Greenwich Water C     54, 288, 342 3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/24Woodway     16, 253, 269 Wee Burn     26, 144, 170 9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/25Greenwich Water C     50, 260, 310 Stanwich     13, 179, 192 3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/25Tokeneke     22, 212, 234 Greenwich CC     13, 228, 241 3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/26Burning Tree     20, 215, 235 Wee Burn     29, 217, 246 9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/26Tokeneke     14, 188, 202 Woodway     31, 256, 287 3:00 / 5:00
Friday 7/28Stanwich     25, 226, 251 Tokeneke     13, 199, 212 3:00 /
Monday 7/31Stanwich     25, 226, 251 Tokeneke     13, 199, 212 / 4:30
Thursday 8/3Greenwich CC     8, 216, 224 Burning Tree     28, 224, 252 3:00 / 5:00

 

2017 Championship Meets
DateEvent
Friday, 6/16Contact entries@fcsl.info for more info or Phone Computer Chairs
HyTek Team Manager Training Will be by individual appointment only this year.
MANDATORY for all NEW Swim Coaches and any others who will do Swim Champs Entries.
Bring your laptop, preferably with HyTek Team Manager installed! TM program is not Apple compatible.
Swim Chairs welcome! Email questions, & PLEASE REGISTER by email to entries@fcsl.info
Thursday, 6/22DATE CHANGE!
Swimming Referees Training/Meeting
- at Roxbury 7 pm
MANDATORY All prospective Swim Referees, and ALL existing FCSL referees who did not attend in 2016, MUST attend (unless USS qualified - contact Rick Lewis. No current swim parents!)
All New FCSL swim coaches in 2017 should attend even if not becoming a Referee.
Questions? Email Rick Lewis please
Wednesday, 7/19Divisional Chair Meeting.
Change of venue and time. It will now be at Roxbury Club on the upper deck at 6:30pm.
Monday, 7/24CHANGE! NO Diving Coaches Seeding Meeting (Championship Referees)- cancelled
NEW! Diving Entry Submissions (link to more info)
Entry lists and Volunteers list must be EMAILED to divingentries@fcsl.info by 5pm today
Thursday, 7/2712/U Diving Championships at Burning Tree Country Club,
12 U Boys 1 Meter / 12 U Girls 3 Meter
7:30 AM Warm up - 8:30 AM Start - Event 8:30 AM 10:15 AM
12 U Girls 1 Meter / 12 U Boys 3 Meter
Event 10:15 AM Warm up- 11:15 AM Start
Friday, 7/2814/U & 17/U Diving Championships at Patterson Club,
14 U Girls 1 Meter/ 14 U Boys 3 Meter
7:30 AM Warm up- 8:30 AM Start; Event 8:30 AM- 10:30 AM
14U Boys 1 Meter / 14 U Girls 3 Meter
10:30 AM Warm up-11:15 AM Start :Event 11:15 AM- 12:30 PM

Please have your 17U report at 12:00 Noon.
17 U Girls 1 Meter / 17 U Boys 3 Meter
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Warm up :Event 1:15 PM- 2:45 PM
17 U Boys 1 Meter / 17 U Girls 3 M
2:45 PM Warm Up 3:15 PM Start
Saturday, 7/2910/U Diving Championships at New Canaan Field Club,
10 U Boys
7:30 Warm up 8:30 AM Start
Event 8:30 AM- 9:45 AM
10 U Girls
10:00 AM warm up- 11:00 AM Start
Event 11:00 AM- 12 :30 PM

followed by MANDATORY FCSL Diving Coaches Meeting (Lunch will be served)
Tuesday, 8/1Divisional Swim Champs Entries due by 6pm by email to entries@fcsl.info.
Note: any non-conforming entry times (Yds) must be converted to SCM before submitting.
See Championship sections of Rules for max/swimmer, max/team, etc
All dual meet results should be input on FCSL web site within 24 hours of end of each dual meet.
Monday, 8/7DIVISION 2 Swim Championships at Innis Arden, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
DIVISION 4 & 5 Swim Championships at Patterson, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
(D4 & D5 will be swum combined but scored separately)
Tuesday, 8/8ALL AD's for County Program Due by 10 PM, (absolute latest) in Word, Power Point or PDF format. Aug 5 10PM deadline for Early Bird Rates.
All questions, Email Ads to ads@fcsl.info -- snail-mail checks to Janet Gill-Gentry, 175 Sawmill Road, Stamford, CT 06903
Tuesday, 8/8DIVISION 1 Swim Championships at Middlesex, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
DIVISION 3 Swim Championships at Burning Tree, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
Wednesday, 8/9MANDATORY Seed Meeting & Swim/Dive/WP Scheduling Luncheon Wed. at Waveny Community House, New Canaan.
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM: 2018 Dual Meet Scheduling Meeting - Swim Coach Mandatory!
11:15 AM - 12:00 noon: 2018 Water Polo Scheduling Meeting - WP Coach Mandatory!!
12:00 noon - 1:00 PM: County Champs 2017 Seed/Scratch Meeting - Swim Coach Mandatory!

ALL SCRATCHES for Counties are DUE NOW.
Divisional Results will be posted on Front Page of fcsl.info when received.
Saturday, 8/12FCSL "Counties" Swim Championships at Wilton YMCA, 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
Parking at Wilton HS

 

Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |